St Stephen's Day Long Puck 2013-12-20 14:28:00

Below please find your team and time for the Annual Long Puck which has become as traditional as Turkey and Ham and the Bear performing "The 12 Days of Christmas".
Please meet at the Old field in good time for your starting time and best of luck to all taking part.
The reigning champions waiting to be knocked from their perch are James Nyhan,Pa O'Shea and Eoin Motherway.

10:00 AM                       10:00 AM                 10:00 AM                  10:00 AM
Team 1                            Team 2                      Team 3                       Team 4
Donal O Sullivan            James Nyhan            Chris Smith                Killian Cronin
Mike Mc Carthy             Pa O Shea                 Ian Mc Carthy            Danny Mc Carthy
Pa Barry                          Eoin Motherway      Donal O Shea             Conor Motherway

10.10 AM                      10.10 AM                   10.10 AM                  10.10 AM
Team 5                           Team 6                        Team 7                      Team 8
Diarmuid O Sulivan       Mike Naughton         Donal Og Cusack       Brian Ring
Eoin Davis                     Felix Sherlock            Ross Mc Carthy        Ciaran O Shea
Joe Lewis                       Christy Ring              Johnny Lewis             Shane Farmer

10.20 AM                     10.20 AM                   10.20 AM                   10.20 AM
Team 9                          Team 10                     Team 11                      Team 12
Conor O Lomasney       Conor Cusack            Dillon Cahill              Eoin O Sullivan
Sean Motherway           Cian Motherway        Anthony Colman       Alan Reilly
Tadgh O Sullivan          Harry Farmer             Paddy O Sullivan       Stuart Critchtion


10.30 AM                     10.30 AM                   10.30 AM                              10.30 AM
Team 13                        Team 14                     Team 15                                 Team 16
Paul O Sullivan            Ashley Walsh             Graham Fleming                    Gerry O Sullivan
Eoin O Lomasney        Jake Coady                 Mathew O Neill                     Jack Murphy
Ned Horgan                  Mick Lewis               Gerry O Sullivan(Sammy)     Alan Roberts


10.40 AM                    10.40 AM                    10.40 AM                    10.40 AM
Team 17                       Team 18                      Team 19                        Team 20
Maurice Cahill             Declan Motherway      Philip Considine          Pat Cusack
Ian Cahill                     Brian O Shea               Brian Minihane            Ger Cusack
Joe Smith                     Pat Ring                       Diarmuid Falvey         Vincent Cusack


10:50 AM                    10:50 AM                   10:50 AM                    10:50 AM
Team 1                         Team 2                       Team 3                          Team 4
Colm O Sullivan          James Lynch              Stephen Beausang        Keith Dennehy
Fergal O Brien             Philip Cahill               Niall O Donovan          Liam Murphy
Fr Tom O Brien           Richard Daly              Brendan Barry              Liam Maher


11.00 AM                    11.00 AM                   11.00 AM                      11.00 AM
Team 5                         Team 6                       Team 7                           Team 8
Victor Cusack              David Ring                 Declan Dineen              David Jermyn
Jordan Sherlock           Diarmuid Costine       Mark Considine            Brian Ring
Johnny Coleman          Pa Dineen                   Martin Barwell             Paul Donovan


11.10AM                    11.10AM                      11.10AM                        11.10AM
Team 9                       Team 10                        Team 11                          Team 12
Maurice Lynch           Niall Donovan              Kevin O Lomasney        Liam O Driscoll
Eddie Griffin              Jamie Costine               Dermot O Shea              Tosh Cahill
Mike Dolphin             Neill Reilly(jnr)            Denver Aherne              Timmy Sullivan


11.20 AM                   11.20 AM                     11.20 AM                        11.20 AM
Team 13                     Team 14                        Team 15                          Team 16
Luke Cahill                Wesley Jermyn             Brian Feming                  Paudie O Sullivan
Eric Oars                    Kevin Eaton                 John Naughton                John Cotter
Ciaran O Shea            Darragh Canavan         Eamon Canavan              Derek Eaton

11.30 AM
Team 17
Nathon Cashman
Brian Motherway
Steven Aherne
Poc Fada Teams
Juveniles: Adam Sherlock,Ciaran De Barra,Padraig Hegarty,Daniel Cronin,Conor Cahill, Noel Cahill
Eanna Motherway, Eoghan Barwell,Adam O Lomasney,Mikey Cahill, Jake Holmes, Ian Farmer
Diarmuid Byrne, Kevin Higgins and any other Juvenile wishing to play will be allocated
teams on the morning at 11.00am.


Back to top